Incident Report for Case #2024-355251

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

08/27/2024 - 9:53 AM

Address

3100 Block Lindbergh St

Details

Madison Police Department's Special Weapons and Tactics (SWAT) team arrested Christopher Perrote in his home. During the arrest, officers seized numerous firearms, firearm accessories, body armor and knives. Perrote was taken to jail on a felony probation hold warrant and is facing additional charges.

Released 08/30/2024 at 11:28 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel