Incident Report for Case #2024-385788
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
09/01/2024 - 7:21 PMAddress
S Blair St/E Main StDetails
Madsion officers were dispatched to an accident with injuries at the intersection of S Blair St and E Main St involving a motorcycle.Officers learned that the driver of the car was making a left turn and did not yield to the oncoming motorcycle.
The motorcyclist sustained serious injuries but is expected to be okay. The driver of the car was cited for Failure to Yield Left Turn.
Released 09/03/2024 at 10:15 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf