Incident Report for Case #2024-384540
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/31/2024 - 10:52 PMAddress
500 block Wisconsin AveDetails
A concerned citizen called 911 to report that they had seen a person get hit by a car in the 500 block of Wisconsin Ave.The caller stated the person was up and walking but appeared confused and had blood on their face. Officers got on scene and the pedestrian was taken to hospital where it was learned they had a broken nose.
The driver was cooperative and stayed on scene. They were cited for Inattentive Driving.
Released 09/03/2024 at 10:16 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf