Incident Report for Case #2024-383403

Incident Type

Trespassing Complaint

Incident Date

08/31/2024 - 7:45 AM

Address

400 block Hawthrone Ct

Details

Residents of an apartment woke up to find a naked subject sleeping on their couch.

Officers responded and made contact with the suspect. He refused to explain why he was in the apartment and would not leave after officers told him too. The suspect was subsequently arrested for trespassing and resisting arrest.

Released 09/03/2024 at 10:25 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf