Incident Report for Case #2024-382826
Incident Type
Suspicious VehicleIncident Date
08/30/2024 - 9:30 PMAddress
500 block E Washington AveDetails
Madison Central Community Policing Team was monitoring an area near the 500 block of E Washington Ave when they observed two instances of short-term traffic with a vehicle.The vehicle was later stopped and during the search of the vehicle they were able to seize, crack cocaine, meth, oxycodone and marijuana.
The driver was arrested for Possession with Intent to Deliver and taken the Dane County Jail.
Released 09/03/2024 at 10:26 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf