Incident Report for Case #2024-390762
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/04/2024 - 8:36 PMAddress
7800 block Mineral Point RdDetails
Officers responded to the 7800 block of Mineral Point Rd Wednesday evening after receiving a report that there was a subject with a gun.As officers arrived on scene, they learned that the subject with the gun had two children with her and was upset and threatening her ex-boyfriend and his current girlfriend.
MPD was able to conduct a traffic stop with the suspect, recovered the firearm and took the suspect into custody.
Labresha Green, 35, was arrested for Resisting Arrest, Domestic Disorderly Conduct and Disorderly Conduct while Armed.
Released 09/05/2024 at 10:24 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf