Incident Report for Case #2024-394960

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

09/07/2024 - 12:23 PM

Address

400 block Charmany Dr

Details

A building manager at a business in the 400 block of Charmany Dr arrived to work Saturday and found the front door of the business broken. The manager finds a subject inside who said they were with IT and fixing the computer

The manager did not buy the story and chased the subject from the building. They are able to provide a good descprtion of the suspect to police who are able to locate them near by.

Gibriel Senghore, 31, was arrested for Burglary and Bail Jumping.

Released 09/10/2024 at 9:02 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf