Incident Report for Case #2024-399016

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/10/2024 - 3:10 AM

Address

800 block Vernon Ave

Details

Madison officers were dispatched to a fight in progress in the 800 block of Vernon Ave with the caller possibly hearing a gunshot.

A shell casing was found in the area but no damage was located.

The investigation into this case is ongoing.

Released 09/10/2024 at 10:37 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf