Incident Report for Case #2024-380012
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
08/29/2024 - 9:29 AMAddress
East MadisonDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating a series of damage to property incidents involving political signs.To protect the victim, the address and characteristics of the signs are not being released publicly by MPD. The signs are on the owner's property and have been defaced in part with spray paint.
The incidents have occurred since mid-August on the East side.
The associated images depict the suspect involved who has not been identified. Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary aware if arrest is made.
Released 09/10/2024 at 10:47 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf