Incident Report for Case #2024-415461
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
09/19/2024 - 2:14 PMAddress
2800 block Moland StDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating a stabbing incident that occurred on the city's north side Thursday afternoon.The victim in this incident reported that she was being battered by her boyfriend and stabbed him in self defense in the hand with scissors.
The suspect was treated for his injuires and then transported to the Dane County Jail on a warrant and multiple domestic abuse charges.
Released 09/20/2024 at 12:32 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf