Incident Report for Case #2024-201251

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

09/25/2024 - 10:56 AM

Address

211 S Carroll St

Details

Madison Police are attempting to locate Jeffery D. Briggs (Briggs). Briggs is a black male, 5'6" tall, approximately 259 pounds, has short black hair and brown eyes. Briggs currently has a warrant for his arrest.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 09/25/2024 at 10:57 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel

Additional Resources