Incident Report for Case #2024-423982
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
09/24/2024 - 10:59 PMAddress
Independence Ln / E Washington AveDetails
Madison Police responded to a report of a disturbance at Independence Ln and E Washington Ave. The caller, a bus driver reported that a male attempted to board the bus without paying. The driver refused to move the bus until the male paid for his bus fare at which point the male, identified to be Moustapha Gueye, threatened to harm the driver. He was taken to jail for Disorderly Conduct.Released 09/25/2024 at 11:08 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel