Incident Report for Case #2024-424786
Incident Type
Death InvestigationIncident Date
09/25/2024 - 12:25 PMAddress
900 Block West Shore DrDetails
Madison Police responded to the 900 block of West Shore Dr for a reports of a body in the water. Officers arrived and noted the individual is deceased. Investigation is continuing.Released 09/26/2024 at 10:49 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel