Incident Report for Case #2024-432626

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

09/30/2024 - 8:28 AM

Address

6500 block Tottenham Rd.

Update

UPDATE - 9/30/2024 - 2 p.m.

Wayne was located and is safe. 

Last updated 09/30/2024 at 2:04 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Details

The Madison Police Department is looking for help locating a missing 63-year-old man.

Wayne Hodges was last seen around 7 a.m. Monday along the 6500 block of Tottenham Rd.  Wayne was was last seen wearing a black "Biggie Smalls" or "Notorious BIG" shirt with a photograph on it, black shoes and jeans. He has a slower gait and multiple tattoos on his arms. A photo of Wayne is attached to this release. 

Wayne walked away in an unknown direction from his home on Tottenham Rd. He does not have access to a vehicle.

A K-9 track was completed. A statewide Silver Alert has been issued. 

Anyone with information about his whereabouts is asked to contact Madison Police at  608-255-2345.

Released 09/30/2024 at 11:56 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources