Incident Report for Case #2024-443393
Incident Type
Child AbuseIncident Date
10/06/2024 - 8:06 PMAddress
Brookfield ParkwayDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating after an injured infant was treated at a local hospital.The child was taken to an emergency room around 8 p.m. on Sunday.
Child Protective Services was contacted regarding this case.
MPD's Special Victim Unit is leading the investigation.
This remains an active investigation.
Released 10/09/2024 at 10:03 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer