Incident Report for Case #2024-486317
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
11/03/2024 - 8:12 AMAddress
6700 block Raymond RoadArrested
Demetrius K. Shepard, 45Details
A man was arrested for throwing landscaping bricks and damaging vehicles outside a west side convenience store.Officers were dispatched to the 6700 block of Raymond Road around 8:15 a.m. on Sunday.
The security guard was trying to remove the man from the property when the man began throwing the bricks.
One brick damaged the security guard's car and then bounced off and hit another car pulling into the store lot.
Demetrius K. Shepard, 45, was arrested for two counts of disorderly conduct and two counts of criminal damage to property.
Released 11/04/2024 at 10:24 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer