Incident Report for Case #2024-488089
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
11/04/2024 - 1:34 PMAddress
400 block N. Thompson St.Details
Two guns were recovered after officers responded to a disturbance Monday afternoon.Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of N. Thompson Street around 1:35 p.m.
A man, wanted in a different case, ran from officers in the apartment complex parking lot. He later turned himself in while they were still on scene.
Dayquan Alawiye-Thomas, 20, was arrested on his DOC warrant.
An 18-year-old man was arrested for obstructing.
Released 11/05/2024 at 7:59 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer