Incident Report for Case #2024-487925
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
11/04/2024 - 11:50 AMAddress
N. Stoughton Rd. at Highway 30Details
Two people were taken to the hospital following a 5-vehicle crash Monday morning.Officers were dispatched to the area of Highway 51 and Highway 30 at 11:50 a.m.
None of the injuries were life-threatening.
The cause of the crash is still under investigation.
A driver was cited for driving canceled.
Released 11/05/2024 at 2:18 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer