Incident Report for Case #2024-497120
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/10/2024 - 11:11 AMAddress
5000 block Eastpark Blvd.Arrested
Brian A. Johnson, 41Details
A man punched a hotel employee, a lobby television and other furniture during a disturbance Sunday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 5000 block of Eastpark Blvd. around 11:15 a.m.
The man was not at the hotel when officers arrived, but found nearby.
Brian A. Johnson, 41, was arrested for battery, criminal damage to property, disorderly conduct and resisting arrest.
He was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Released 11/11/2024 at 12:18 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer