Incident Report for Case #2024-496869

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

11/10/2024 - 4:55 AM

Address

1100 block Ruskin St.

Details

A person called for help after home security video caught someone going through vehicles.

Officers were dispatched to the 1100 block of Ruskin St. at 4:55 a.m. on Sunday.

The suspect was located nearby with some of the stolen items.

A 32-year-old woman was arrested for entry into a locked vehicle and bail jumping.

Released 11/11/2024 at 1:25 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer