Incident Report for Case #2024-496936
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
11/10/2024 - 7:20 AMAddress
6700 block Mineral Point RoadDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating a burglary that occurred at a gas station on Sunday.The incident happened sometime overnight, and when officers arrived on scene in the morning they found the store's front door smashed in.
The store is located along the 6700 block of Mineral Point Road.
Detectives are reviewing digital evidence in this case.
At this time, no arrests have been made.
Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com. Information may be shared anonymously. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 11/11/2024 at 1:28 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer