Incident Report for Case #2024-499311
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/11/2024 - 9:36 PMAddress
400 block State St.Arrested
Michael L. Arms, 72Details
A man pushed a café employee multiple times when he was told the restroom was only for customers.Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of State St. around 9:35 p.m. Monday for the disturbance.
The suspect was still at the café when officers arrived.
Michael L. Arms, 72, of Madison, was arrested for battery and disorderly conduct.
He was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Released 11/12/2024 at 9:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer