Incident Report for Case #2024-502572
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/13/2024 - 11:01 PMAddress
600 block University Ave.Details
Officers with the Madison Police Department responded to a disturbance at a bar late Wednesday night.They were dispatched to the 600 block of University Ave. around 11 p.m.
The man pushed a bartender and refused to pay his tab. He left the bar before officers arrived and was found nearby.
Once in custody, he began making threats toward officers.
The 25-year-old was arrested for disorderly conduct, threats to law enforcement and fraud to a hotel/restaurant keeper.
Released 11/14/2024 at 9:51 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer