Incident Report for Case #2024-508740

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

11/18/2024 - 4:52 AM

Address

4200 block Lien Rd.

Arrested

Trenton S. Terrannova, 31

Details

A store employee was threatened with a baseball bat after waking up a person sleeping in their car.

Officers were dispatched to the 4200 block of Lien Rd. around 4:50 a.m. on Monday.

The employee arrived to work, noticed the car and went to check on the driver. The driver grabbed the bat when he was asked to leave the parking lot.

Trenton S. Terrannova, 31, of Pardeeville, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed. 

He was taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 11/19/2024 at 11:08 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer