Incident Report for Case #2024-506932
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/16/2024 - 7:11 PMAddress
900 block S. Gammon Rd.Arrested
Charles H. Kuehn, 24Details
A convenience store employee was pushed into a cement barrier by a customer during a disturbance Saturday night.Officers were dispatched to the 900 block of S. Gammon Road.
The suspect was located in a nearby store carrying an orange traffic post.
He attempted to fight officers during the arrest and struck one in the jaw. The officer is OK. The injured store employee was taken to the hospital for their injuries.
Charles H. Kuehn, 24, of Madison, was arrested for substantial battery, resisting arrest and battery to law enforcement.
Released 11/19/2024 at 1:52 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer