Incident Report for Case #2024-505257

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

11/15/2024 - 5:05 PM

Address

E. Main Street

Arrested

Karen K. Hall, 49

Details

An officer was kicked multiple times while responding to a disturbance at a coffee shop Friday evening.

Officers were sent to E. Main St. at 5:05 p.m.

People called police after seeing a woman push  a man and attempt to take his belongings.

Officers contacted the woman. During this interaction, the woman kicked the officer multiple times.

The officer is OK.

Karen K. Hall, 49, was arrested for disorderly conduct, batter to law enforcement and resisting arrest. She was taken to the Dane County Jail.

Released 11/19/2024 at 3:38 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer