Incident Report for Case #2024-518590

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

11/24/2024 - 3:11 PM

Address

E. Washington Ave. at Portage Rd.

Details

No one was injured following a two-vehicle crash on the city's north side.

Officers were dispatched to the area of E. Washington Ave. and Portage Rd. around 3:10 p.m. Sunday.

One of the drivers involved showed signs of impairment.

AfterStandardized Field Sobriety Testing, the 43-year-old driver was processed for first-offense OWI and released to a responsible party.

No injuries were reported. 

Released 11/25/2024 at 4:01 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer