Incident Report for Case #2024-518567
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/24/2024 - 2:50 PMAddress
200 block S. Park St.Details
A woman pushed a health care worker and kickeda hospital security guard during a disturbance Sunday afternoon.Officerswere dispatched to the 200 block of S. Park St. at 2:50 p.m.
The 45-year-old woman was arrested for battery to a healthcare provider and disorderly conduct.
She was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Released 11/25/2024 at 4:07 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer