Incident Report for Case #2024-561494
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
12/23/2024 - 9:21 PMAddress
Wright St and Anderson StDetails
Madison officers responded to an accident with injuries at the intersection of Wright St and Anderson St late Monday evening.Officers arrived to find a car had crashed into the bus station causing extensive damage.
Willie Williams, 56, was transported to the hospital and processed for operating while intoxicated.
Released 12/26/2024 at 10:30 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf