Incident Report for Case #2024-563213

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

12/25/2024 - 11:50 AM

Address

1500 block of Trailsway

Details

Multiple people called in to report that they heard approximately 4 gunshots in 1500 block of Trailsway.

Callers also reported seeing a car leave the area at a high rate of speed with loud music coming from the car.

The investigation revealed that kids were in the area playing with firecrackers and the vehicle that left the area was uninvolved.

Released 12/26/2024 at 10:33 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf