Incident Report for Case #2024-562635

Incident Type

Trespassing Complaint

Incident Date

12/24/2024 - 8:43 PM

Address

700 block W Wingra Dr

Details

Officers responded to the 700 block of W Wingra Dr when the owner of a vacant building called to report that 2 subjects had broken into it.

As officers got on scene, 2 subjects fled from the building. Officers were able to apprehend one subject who was charged with Criminal Trespass to Dwelling.

Released 12/26/2024 at 12:55 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf