Incident Report for Case #2024-562198
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
12/24/2024 - 2:18 PMAddress
600 block of E Washington AveDetails
Madison's central district officers responded to the Beacon after receiving information that a subject was trying to kick the door in.The subject left but came back and continued the disturbance. Officers arrested the subject who continued their behavior by banging their head against the partition in the back of the squad car.
Linda Perry, 48, was arrested for Unlawful Trespass After Notification Trespassing, Disorderly Conduct, and Resisting an Officer. After a receiving medical clearance at the hospital, she was transported to the Dane County Jail.
Released 12/26/2024 at 12:57 PM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf