Incident Report for Case #2024-567619
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
12/28/2024 - 8:05 PMAddress
2800 block Coho StDetails
Madison officers responded to the Baymont Inn and Suites on the city's south side Saturday evening after receiving information that a subject was refusing to the leave the property.Officers arrived and when they attempted to detain the subject he began to resist. Officers are able to disengage from the subject who continued their behavior. OC spray was deployed, and subject was able to be taken into custody.
Clarence Bell, 40, was arrested for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Disorderly Conduct, Trespass after Notification and Resisting Arrest.
Released 12/30/2024 at 10:17 AM by P.O. Korrie Rondorf