Incident Report for Case #2025-43231
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
01/30/2025 - 11:40 PMAddress
200 block N. Frances StreetDetails
Last Thursday, MPD officers conducted a Tavern Safety Inspection at a bar/restuarant located in the 200 block of N. Frances Street.During the inspection, officers identified and cited 206 underaged patrons, most of whom possessed Fake IDs, had consumed alochol and/or admitted to utilziing the establishmnet as a bar.
Released 02/06/2025 at 4:37 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer