Incident Report for Case #2025-133997

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

03/31/2025 - 6:44 PM

Address

2300 Block Fish Hatchery

Details

Officers were dispatched to a parking lot in the 2300 block of Fish Hatchery to check on a possible disturbance inside of a vehicle. When officers arrived, they made contacted Rosainer Morales. Morales was operating the vehicle and showing signs of intoxication. The other occupant of the vehicle denied any sort of physical disturbance. Morales refused to go through Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and was arrested. During the incident, Morales resisted as officers were trying to identify him. He was taken to the jail and charges of 1st Offense OWI and Resisting were referred.

Released 04/01/2025 at 8:26 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel