Incident Report for Case #2025-163895

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

04/18/2025 - 11:43 PM

Address

1400 Parkside Dr.

Arrested

Alontay M. Webb, 27

Details

A man was arrested for stealing a moving box truck Friday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of Parkside Dr. around 11:45 p.m.

The owner of a moving company was able to track the vehicle after it was stolen.

Officers conducted a high-risk stop on the vehicle.

Alontay M. Webb, 27, was arrested for operating a motor vehicle without an answers consent, burglary and felony bail jumping.

Released 04/21/2025 at 12:34 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer