Incident Report for Case #2025-165241

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

04/19/2025 - 10:05 PM

Address

John Nolen Dr. and Olin Ave.

Details

A vehicle caught on fire after it struck a pole during a crash.

Officers were dispatched to the area of John Nolen Dr. and Olin Ave. around 10:05 p.m. on Saturday.

A 30-year-old man admitted to driving before the crash.

He was arrested for second-offense OWI. He was booked into the Dane County Jail

Released 04/21/2025 at 12:49 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer