Incident Report for Case #2025-168826

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/22/2025 - 3:06 PM

Address

100 Block State St

Details

Madison Police responded to the 100 block of State St for a report of a disturbance. Officers arrived and contacted the caller. The caller reported that there was a male in their business that was yelling at him and not leaving him alone. The caller reported that due to the male's behavior they were fearful of a physical disturbance. Officers then contacted the suspect, Leonard Taylor, and placed him under arrest for Disorderly Conduct.

Released 04/23/2025 at 9:18 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel