Incident Report for Case #2025-169215
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
04/22/2025 - 6:57 PMAddress
Milwaukee St / Wind Stone DrDetails
Officers observe a male known to be driving on a suspended license driving in the area and make a traffic stop on the vehicle. As officers approached the car, they could smell the odor of marijuana and could see marijuana in plain view. A search of the vehicle was conducted and officers located ammunition and two bags of marijuana. Officers arrested Satchel Morgan-Holmes was arrested for Misdemeanor Bail Jumping, Felony Bail Jumping, and Possession of THC.Released 04/23/2025 at 9:53 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel