Incident Report for Case #2025-165686

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

04/20/2025 - 8:23 AM

Address

N Park St /W Johnson St

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a report of a rollover crash. Investigation showed that one driver was travelling southbound on Park St at Johnson when he did not stop for a red light. This driver then struck another vehicle. Due to the collision, his vehicle rolled over. The driver was transported to UW Hospital for further evaluation. Madison Police issued citations for a Red Signal Violation, Operating After Revocation, Operating Without Insurance, and Non-Registration of Auto.

Released 04/23/2025 at 10:54 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel