Incident Report for Case #2025-168270
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
04/22/2025 - 8:25 AMAddress
6400 Block Millpond Rd (BP Gas Station)Details
Officers responded to the 6400 block of Millpond Rd for a report of a business that was burglarized overnight. The suspect was able to gain entry to the business around 3:00am and stole cash as well as lottery tickets. Reference this incident, the Madison Police are trying to identify this vehicle.If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.
Released 04/23/2025 at 3:40 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel