Incident Report for Case #2025-168994
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
04/22/2025 - 7:24 PMAddress
700 Block Dexter StDetails
Madison Police responded to a local hospital to meet with a patient that wanted to report being burned with grease on Sunday. Officers contacted the victim who had burns to his face, neck and chest area. Officers then contacted the suspect, Torrance Sanders and placed him under arrest for Aggravated Battery, 2nd Degree Reckless Endangering Safety, Possession of Cocaine, and Felony Bail Jumping.Released 04/24/2025 at 9:51 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel