Incident Report for Case #2025-172985

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

04/25/2025 - 1:41 AM

Address

3000 Block E Washington Ave

Details

While on patrol in the 3000 block of E Washington Ave, an officer observes a vehicle parked in parking lot where it is posted no trespassing. A male is the observed asleep in the vehicle. Madison Police then speak with the male and ask for consent to search him, which he provided. During the search, illegal drugs are located. Robert Brandon was booked into jail for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession with Intent Cocaine, Possession With Intent Methamphetamine, Possession of Illegally Obtained Prescription, Possession with Intent Schedule 1 and 2 and two counts of Felony Bail Jumping.

Released 04/25/2025 at 9:29 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel