Incident Report for Case #2025-172715

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

04/24/2025 - 9:03 PM

Address

5000 block Camden Rd

Details

An officer on patrol conducts a traffic stop on a vehicle for expired plates. The driver is found to be on parole and the officer can smell the odor of marijuana from the vehicle. The officer then searches the car. During the search, a firearm is located. Francesco Anglin is arrested for Felon in Possession.

Released 04/25/2025 at 9:34 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel