Incident Report for Case #2025-177330
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
04/27/2025 - 7:28 PMAddress
Inwood Way / Cottage Grove RdDetails
A Madison Police Officer observed a vehicle travelling at a high rate of speed and pulled the vehicle over. Officers then contact the driver who is initially compliant and then begins to resist as the traffic stop progressed. During the investigation, officers see marijuana, drug paraphernalia and alcohol in the vehicle. Davis White was arrested for Resisting and 1st Offense OWI.Released 04/28/2025 at 9:11 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel