Incident Report for Case #2025-177698

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/28/2025 - 3:08 AM

Address

200 Block N Thompson

Details

Officers received a call regarding a disturbance at this address. When they arrive, officers see a female on the ground with a male standing over her. When officers try to investigate what happened, the female on the ground slaps the officer and is arrested for Battery to Law Enforcement. Neither party would provide a statement to police. Norma Martinez was arrested for Battery to Law Enforcement.

Released 04/28/2025 at 9:58 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel