Incident Report for Case #2025-177070

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/27/2025 - 4:33 PM

Address

1000 Block S Thompson Dr

Details

Madison Police were sent to a disturbance in the 1000 block of S Thompson Dr. When they arrived on scene, the caller reported that the maintenance employee was acting strange and was making threats after arming himself with scissors before leaving the scene. Officers locate the suspect whom admitted to using illegal drugs. Brian Johnson was booked into jail for Disorderly Conduct While Armed, Criminal Trespass to Dwelling, and two counts of Misdemeanor Bail Jumping.

Released 04/28/2025 at 10:14 AM by P.O. Anthony Vogel