Incident Report for Case #2025-176593

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

04/27/2025 - 8:41 AM

Address

1000 block Badger Rd

Details

Officers responded to a report of a disturbance in the 1000 block of Badger Rd involving stolen keys. The caller reports that when she accused one of the residents of taking her keys, the resident punched her in the face. It was at this point another individual approached the caller and began to fight her. Laquate White was arrested for Battery, Disorderly Conduct, and Bail Jumping. Shavone Wilson was arrested for Battery.

Released 04/28/2025 at 12:11 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel