Incident Report for Case #2025-176013

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/26/2025 - 9:14 PM

Address

500 Block State St

Details

While on patrol in the 500 block of State St, officers observe 3 individuals posturing to fight. Despite commands to stop, they all begin to fight. Officers deployed OC spray and placed them under arrest. Upon searching one of the males, loose prescription pills were located in his pants pocket. Lavar Reed was arrested for Disorderly Conduct, Possession of Controlled Substance, and Misdemeanor Bail Jumping. Varshon Reed was arrested for Disorderly Conduct. Tyiion Jackson was also arrested for Disorderly Conduct.

Released 04/28/2025 at 12:56 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel