Incident Report for Case #2025-176084
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
04/26/2025 - 10:24 PMAddress
300 Block Cottage Grove RdDetails
Madison Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Cottage Grove Rd for a motor vehicle versus pedestrian crash. Investigation shows that the pedestrian had walked out into the roadway and was struck by a vehicle. The pedestrian was transported to the hospital and for a broken leg.Released 04/28/2025 at 3:22 PM by P.O. Anthony Vogel